Shanghai, China
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing ...
Registered Capital:
3000000 RMB
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

AC Asynchronous Motor, Three Phase AC Motor, Electric Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering IC06 IP23 Inverter Duty Three-Phase AC Asynchronous Motor, Variable Frequency Three Phase Asynchronous Motor, Y2vp Series Variable Frequency Asynchronous Motor and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products 220 380~480 660 690 V Low voltage motor IC06 IP23 Inverter Duty Three-Phase AC Asynchronous Motor

IC06 IP23 Inverter Duty Three-Phase AC Asynchronous Motor

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $800-8,000/ Set
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50000sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Application: Industrial
Speed: Variable Speed
Number of Stator: Three-Phase
Function: Driving
Casing Protection: Protection Type
Number of Poles: 6

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
YJP
Starting Mode
Variable Frequency Starting
Certification
ISO9001, CCC
Brand
China Electric
Type
Asynchronous Motor
Frequency
25Hz,50Hz or Ass Required
Output Power
as Required
Rated Voltage
380V
Cooling Type
IC06 (with Force Ventilated Blower)
Enclosure Protection
IP23
Frame (mm)
112, 132, 160, 180, 200, 225, 280, 355, 400
Insulation Class
F Grade
Ambient Temperature
-15~40oc
Couple Type
Direct Coupling
Trademark
CHINA ELECTRIC
Transport Package
Plywood Cases
Specification
Customized
Origin
Shanghai, China (Mainland)

IC06 IP23 inverter duty three-phase ac asynchronous motor
Brief description

YJP Series Variable Frequency Variable Speed Inverter Motors are suitable to various industrial fields with a novel and compact structure, exquisite appearance, reasonable technical design and economical cost.
IC06 IP23 Inverter Duty Three-Phase AC Asynchronous Motor
 

1.This type motor has high power density. Each frame has 4-5 output power levels. The motors are small frame size but big power.
2.Square appearance. taking full use of materials. full laminated structure. unique and perfect ventilation system design wins the national patents.
3.Comparing with the standard motors, this YJP series motors have 2~3 steps less frame size. This compact structure takes up less space.
4.According to actual needs, set different base frequency to achieve different base speed;
5.For the 4 pole and base frequency less than 25 Hz motors, the max speed at constant output power can be 4 times of the base speed or even higher.
6.Due to Low inertia rotor, YJP series motors have wide speed range and fast response time. The motors are suitable for frequent starting and speed adjusting application.
7.Motor maximum speed is able to reach 4500 r/min according to special requirements or situations.
8.Motor adopts corona resistant enameled wire and special insulation structure which is suitable for variable frequency drives.
9.In order to reduce the shaft current, grounding brushes are installed in the motors which have frame size bigger than 280 mm.
10.Terminal box and cooling fan can be flexible installed in the places according to customers requirements. 

 

Main Specifications:

Item

Content

Manufacturing and Inspecting Standard

GB755-2008 rotate motor rated data and function ( IEC60034 ) ;

GB10068-2008 vibration and its measurement, evaluation and limits above56mm frame motor (IEC60034-14);

GB/T 10069.3-2008 Rotation motor electrical noise measurement methods and limits Part 3: Noise limits

Rated Voltage

380 V, 660 V (or other voltage as customer's request)

Connection

Cooling type

IC06 (with force ventilated blower)

Base frequency

25 Hz, 50 Hz

(or other frequency 19.3 Hz, 33 Hz of 4 pole; 29.3 Hz, 37.5Hz of 6 pole)

Insulation

F

Frame (mm)

112, 132, 160, 180, 200, 225, 280, 355, 400

Working duty

S1 (S6 working duty refers to Form 2)

Enclosure protection

IP23

Sea level

≤ 1000 m

Ambient temperature

-15~40oC

Max. voltage tolerance

± 5%

Couple type

Direct coupling

Relative humidity

90%

Thermometer in winding

PTC 140 oC

Form 2

Duty cycle

25%

40%

60%

Service factor

1.30

1.20

1.10

Main applications:

Suitable industry

Driven equipment

Iron and steel

Rolling mill; Coiler; Balancer; Tension machine; Shear

Hoisting, conveying

Lifting; Rotary; Amplitude; Conveyor

Lathe

Main drive

Water treatment

Water supply and sewerage

Oil

Pumping; Oil and gas transmission; Drilling machine

Fluid mechanics

Fan and pump

General machinery

Boiler; Compressor; Wire and cable machinery

Paper making

Beater and extruder

Variable speed

System testing generator

Cement

Rotary kiln; Conveyor machine

Rubber and plastic

Rubber mixer; Plastic extruder

Food

Sugar mill

 
Cooling bowers:
Motor frame (mm)160180/200225280355400
Blower modelL064L064L08L09L11/L12L12
Blower motor model80M2-280M2-2100L-2112M2-2132S1-2132S1-2
Blower motor output (kW)1.11.1345.55.5
Blower power supply380 V/50 Hz (or else as customer's request)
 
 
Power-off brake (optional parts):
Motor frame (mm)160180225280
Brake modelDZS3-200DZS3-450DZS3-600DZS3-1300
Brake torque (N.m)3004506001300
Rectifier supply voltageAC 380 V
Rectifier output voltageDC 170 V
Brake power (W)200200210400
 
 
Bearing number:
Motor frame (mm)Drive endNon-drive end
1126308 ZZ C36308 ZZ C3
1326309 ZZ C36309 ZZ C3
1606312 ZZ C36311 ZZ C3
1806314 ZZ C36214 ZZ C3
2006316 ZZ C36314 ZZ C3
2256318 C36315 ZZ C3
2806222 C3/62246222 C3
3556226+NU226 C3NU226 C3
4006228+NU228 C3NU228 C3
 
 
Motor speed range (r/min)
Motor frameRated speed nn50060075010001500
112/132
160/180/200
Max. speed at constant output n110001200150020003000
Max. speed nmax12001400180024003600
225Max. speed at constant output n18501000150020003000
Max. speed nmax12001400180024003000
280Max. speed at constant output n18501000150020003000
Max. speed nmax12001400180024003000
355Max. speed at constant output n110001160112515002250
Max. speed nmax10001200150018002250
400Max. speed at constant output n1750870112515001800
Max. speed nmax10001000120015002000
 

Detailed pictures:
 
IC06 IP23 Inverter Duty Three-Phase AC Asynchronous Motor

IC06 IP23 Inverter Duty Three-Phase AC Asynchronous Motor
IC06 IP23 Inverter Duty Three-Phase AC Asynchronous Motor
Packaging & Shipping

Plywood case package or in nude package ( for very large motors).

For delivery, generally by sea transportation. However, we can also quote for other solution in accordance with customers' requirements.

Company information

      China Electric (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. is established since 1960s. It locates in Shanghai - the most important international financial and business center of China and has employees more than 1000. Its factory is about 30,000~50,000 square meters. With rich experience in manufacturing and exploring motors, the company has got ISO 9001:2000 Management Certification, CE Certificate for European Union, UL and CSA Certificate for North America, GOST Certificate for Russia and SONCAP Certificate for Nigeria for its products.

 IC06 IP23 Inverter Duty Three-Phase AC Asynchronous Motor
IC06 IP23 Inverter Duty Three-Phase AC Asynchronous Motor

 

Our Services

 Pre-sale service:                                  After-sale services:                               

In-time replying in 5 hours                           1 year warranty

First time reply in our work time                 Proper training if required

Plant visit is supported                                Help repair or change at the first time

Sample order                                               In-time goods tracing

FAQ

 1. How can I get a quotation?

You can send your inquiry to the below rectangular blank directly and we will reply you in 5 hours.

 

2. Can I get a sample?

Yes. We can offer you a sample but it might not be free. However, we can give discount in your later order.

 

3. Can I view your factory?

Yes. We accept view of our factory in before order. Tell us your agenda in advance and we 

can arrange then.

 

Contact

 If you have any questions,please feel free to contact us.

Name:Hera Huang
Tel:+86-2168783060/68783062
Mobile:+86-15821498515
Web:www.cn-electric.com

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Durk Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now