Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Fortune Electric Co., Ltd.

Brass Rod Casting Machine, Brass Tube Casting Machine, Bronze Casting Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Brass Tube/Rod Continuous Casting Production Line, Horizontal Copper Pipe Continuous Casting Whole Production Line, Upward Continuous 8mm Oxygen Free Copper Rod Casting Line and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product brass bronze horizontal casting machine Brass Tube/Rod Continuous Casting Production Line

Brass Tube/Rod Continuous Casting Production Line

FOB Price: US $18,000-200,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $18,000-200,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500 PCS Per Month
Transport Package: Plywood Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYT200~GYT3000
  • Capctity: 1ton ~ 50ton Per Day
  • Power Consumption: 200~600kw.H/ Ton
  • Rated Holding Power: 30~160kw
  • Working Temperature: 1250 Celsius Degree
  • Specification: CE, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8514200090
  • Type: Line-Frequency Induction Melting
  • Input Voltage: 380V, or as Required
  • Rated Melting Pwer: 60~720kw
  • Casting Speed: 0.2~3ton/ H
  • Trademark: CHINA ELECTRIC
  • Origin: Shanghai
Product Description
Description:
The horizontal continuous casting machine  is mainly used for brass bar,brass tube making.The materials can be pure brass ,scrap brass and other brass materials.

Main composed parts :
1.Induction furnace
2. Traction machine
3. Automatic cutting machine
4. peeling machine(barking machine)
5. Electric control system
6.Water cooling system
7. Dust removal equipment.
line-frequency induction copper melting furnace is one kind of induction furnace using  50/60HZ current as the induction power supply, mainly used as melting furnace and holding furnace in the smelting process of copper, zip and other non-ferrous metals.
Take the advantage of its simple structure,easily available material and convenient installation, this kind of furnace is developing to be a widely used metallurgical equipment.
Features:

High electrothermal efficiency
Easy to control the moisture and temperature
Low wastage, low cost
Low air and inclusion content in the casts
Eco- friendly
Improved the working conditions

Technical Parameters:
ModelGYT-0.15TGYT-0.30TGYT-0.50TGYT-0.75TGYT-1.0TGYT-1.5TGYT-3.0T
Rated capacity (T)0.50.81.51.822.55
Rated power (KW)4575120185240400600
Rated voltage (V)380380380380380380380
Rated frequency (Hz)50505050505050
Phase no.3333333
Rated temperature (oC)1200120012001200120012001200
Melting rate (T/h)0.150.30.50.7511.53
Electricity consumption (KW·h/t)320310300290290280280
Transformer capacity (KVA)80100150200250500800

 


Packaging:Nude and plywood cases
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Durk Lee
Director
*From:
To: Mr. Durk Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now