Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Fortune Electric Co., Ltd.

Copper Tube Production Line, Copper Rod Production Line, Copper Rod Casting Equipment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Production Line for Copper Tube Copper Rod, Induction Furnace & Continuous Casting Machine Manufacturers, Factory Supply Horizontal Steel Billet Continuous Casting Machine (CCM) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product brass bronze horizontal casting machine Production Line for Copper Tube Copper Rod

Production Line for Copper Tube Copper Rod

FOB Price: US $10,000-200,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10,000-200,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 500 PCS Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FXMH
  • Customized: Customized
  • Automatic Grade: Semi-Automatic
  • Type: Line-Frequency Induction Melting
  • Input Voltage: 380V, or as Required
  • Rated Melting Pwer: 60~720kw
  • Casting Speed: 0.2~3ton/ H
  • Trademark: CHINA ELECTRIC
  • Specification: CE, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8514200090
  • Control Type: PLC
  • Condition: New
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001
  • Capctity: 1ton ~ 50ton Per Day
  • Power Consumption: 200~600kw.H/ Ton
  • Rated Holding Power: 30~160kw
  • Working Temperature: 1250 Celsius Degree
  • Transport Package: Plywood Case
  • Origin: Shanghai
Product Description
** Copper/ brass/ bronze rod/tube continuous casting machine is mainly used to produce rods, tubes, billets from brass/bronze scrap .The materials can be pure brass/bronze ,scrap brass/bronze, etc.


** Main composed parts :
1. GYT series induction furnace (for melting/holding).
2. Traction machine.
3. Automatic cutting machine.
4. Electric control system
5.Water cooling system
6. Dust removal equipment.

** brief introduction of GYT series melting/holding furnace

GYT series melting/holding furnace, adopting line-frequency induction melting technology, is one kind of induction furnace using  50/60HZ current as the induction power supply. It is mainly used as melting furnace and holding furnace in the smelting process of copper, Zinc and other non-ferrous metals.
Take the advantage of its simple structure,easily available material and convenient installation, this kind of furnace is developing to be a widely used metallurgical equipment.

** Features:

* High electrothermal efficiency
* Easy to control the moisture and temperature
* Low wastage, low cost
* Low air and inclusion content in the casts
* Eco- friendly
* Improved the working conditions

** Technical Parameters: 
Rated capacity (T)0.50.81.51.822.55
Rated power (KW)4575120185240400600
Rated voltage (V)380380380380380380380
Rated frequency (Hz)50505050505050
Phase3333333
Rated temperature (oC)1200120012001200120012001200
Melting rate (T/h)0.150.30.50.7511.53
Electricity consumption (KW·h/t)320310300290290280280
Transformer capacity (KVA)80100150200250500800

** Our service

1.  Inquiry response within 24 hour.
2.  Ensure every quatation is practical &customized according to your requirement.
3.  Provide the design suggestions and layout plan for the clients workshop.
4.  Provide the technical specification of the auxiliary facilities.
5.  Provide professional installation drawing before order.
6.  Engeneers are available to serve the machines overseas.
7. Our factory always welcome to your visit. We are glad to take you to visit our local customers.
8. Quality assurance: 12 months except consumable parts.
We devote to good performance, strong packing, mature service to satisfy our clients.

** Company profile
Shanghai fortune electric is one of the best and professional manufacture of casting machine of copper and copper alloy, we are specialized in designing the full proposal for the whole line from the raw material to the final product. Till now our product and service has gain great reputation in domestic and oversea market. We are not only selling the machines ,but also provide various related services, such as model selection of the machines for the whole line, consultation of production process technology, installation and commissioning, operation process training, general contract project for production technology and management, one-stop after-sale service for the whole line, etc.. We can customize different equipment according to different production requirements of customer, which will make you satisfied in the period of pre-sale, working condition and after-sale. Hope to cooperate with you.    Fortune Electric will adhere to the management principle of quality, reputation, and responsibility first consistently, and insist to cooperate with China famous research and design institutions, thus we can innovate the equipment manufacturing technology constantly, optimize the usage performance of our machine and meet different production requirements of different customer, and constantly improve after-sale service and technology support. Fortune people are happy to make progress together with every customer. Wish our advanced Chinese machine will help you create the biggest value and wealth.


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Durk Lee
Director
*From:
To: Mr. Durk Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now