Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Fortune Electric Co., Ltd.

Casting and Machining, Billet Casting, Casting Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Great After-Sale Service Popular Horizontal Brass Continuous Casting Line, Upward Copper Rod Continuous Casting Machine, Easy Installation Operation Small Melting Furnace and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product brass bronze horizontal casting machine Great After-Sale Service Popular Horizontal Brass Continuous Casting Line

Great After-Sale Service Popular Horizontal Brass Continuous Casting Line

FOB Price: US $10,000-1,000,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10,000-1,000,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500sets/Month
Transport Package: Plywood Cases
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FXM
  • Certification: Ce, ISO,CCC,UL
  • Usage: Continuous Casting Machine for Metal
  • Casting Diameter: 8-300mm
  • Rated Temperature: 1250ºC
  • Trademark: CHINA ELECTRIC
  • Origin: Shanghai, China (Mainland)
  • After-Sales Service: Engineers Available to Service Machinery Overseas
  • Warranty: 18 Month
  • Application: Brass, Bronze, Copper,etc
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Rated Capacity: 5000kg
  • Specification: Customized
Product Description
Great after-sale service popular horizontal brass continuous casting line

1,Brief Introduction
Main Frequency Cored Induction Furnace is mainly used to melt bronze, brass and other copper alloy,and compose with other related machines to form a series of production lines such as copper rod, copper tube, copper strip and so on.
The products are widely used in electric wire, cable, electron, lockmaking, water heating equipments, refrigeration and other industries.


2,Parameter
ModelGYT-0.15TGYT-0.30TGYT-0.50TGYT-0.75TGYT-1.0TGYT-1.5TGYT-3.0T
Rated capacity (T)0.50.81.51.822.55
Rated Power (KW)457512018524040600
Rated frequency (Hz)50505050505050
Rated temperature (ºC)1200120012001200120012001200
Melting rate (T/h)0.150.50.50.7511.53
Electricity consumption (KW·h/t)320310300290290280280
Transformer capacity (KVA)80100150200250500800

3,Brief introduction for each part:
1. Furnace
Melting furnace consists of furnace body, inductor, tilting furnace system, electrical control.  Furnace body adopts vertical structure, welded by steel plates. Holding furnace is used for thermal insulation and traction. The holding furnace can be used separately, also can be used with melting furnace together.
2. Tractor
Distance between two wheels can be adjusted; For dimension 10-65mm copper; Adjustable tracting speed; To tract the copper straightly, improving the production and quality.
3. Cutting machine
Titighen the copper both the vertical and horizontal direction; High cutting efficiency and precision; Automative collection of the cutting slag; Low-voltage on the control cabinet for safe operation.
3. Peeling machine
Hydraulic motivation for sending; Widely use for pipe, bar, flat, and irregular metal.
 
4,Company information
   Shanghai Fortune Electric Co., LTD is engaged to the development, production and sales of medium frequency furnace. It is now featured IGBT series, which are mainly used in metal heating,forging,melting and welding of the machinery manufacturing,machining and auto industry. Main componets are all made up of transistor manifold from well-known manufacturers and German original high-power-speed switching tube IGBT. Fortune electric products are sold nationwide with competitive price and reliable quality. It is our philosophy that to creat value with our service.
   We have got ISO9001:2008 certificate, CCC certificate. Besides, we also have got CE certificate,UL certificate as well as SONCAP certificate for our main products.
   We have always been committed to technological innovation for various requirements of our customers. As we integrate the technology, manufacturing, sales and service, we will offer professional traning before sales, and after-sales services. It is our wish that is to provide the most effective and in-time services so that we will offer more values to our customers.
 


5,Our service
1,We can provide the layout design of your factory,  the technical specification of the auxiliary facilities,etc.
2,Our factory is always available for your visiting. And we are glad to take you to see the work site in our customers' factories.
3,Engeneers are available to serve the mechines overseas.
Quality assurance: 12 months except furnace and consumable parts (after commissioning).

6,Contact us
If you have any questions,please feel free to contact us.
 
Shanghai Fortune Electric Co.,Ltd.
                 Hera Huang sales5
                Tel:+86 -21-68783060,687863062           
                Fex:+86-21-68783092
                Mobile:+86-15821498515
                Web:www.cn-electric.com
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Hera
Senior Sales
*From:
To: Ms. Hera
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now