Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Fortune Electric Co., Ltd.

Continuous Casting Machine, CCM, Copper Rod Continuous Casting Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Brass Bar Line Conbtinuous Casting Machine, Continuous Casting Machine for Bronze Rods/Bars/Metal Casting Machine/Metal Casting Machinery, China Leading Factory Manufacturer Copper Metal Continuous Casting Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product brass bronze horizontal casting machine Brass Bar Line Conbtinuous Casting Machine

Brass Bar Line Conbtinuous Casting Machine

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 200 Sets/ Month
Transport Package: Plywood Case or Nude
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HCCM
  • Casting Form Material: Metal
  • Certification: CE, ISO 9001:2008
  • Layout Type: Horizontal
  • Raw Materials: Copper,Bronze,Brass
  • Rated Capacity: 500kg~5t/Hour
  • Phase: 3-Phase
  • Trademark: CHINA ELECTRIC
  • Origin: Shanghai, China (Mainland)
  • Casting Method: Continuous Casting
  • Casting Metal: Brass,Copper ,Bronze
  • Application: Casting
  • Production Type: Continuous
  • Size: 10mm~200mm
  • Frequency: 50Hz or 60Hz
  • Voltage: 220V,380V,400V,415V,440V
  • Specification: CCC, CE, ISO
Product Description
                                                            Horizontal continuous casting machine

Product Description:
The horizontal continuous casting machine  is mainly used for brass bar,brass tube making.The materials can be pure brass ,scrap brass and other brass materials.
 
Main composed parts :
1.Induction furnace 
2. Traction machine
3. Automatic cutting machine
4. peeling machine(barking machine)
5. Electric control system
6.Water cooling system
7. Dust removal equipment.


Technical Parameters:

Model
GYT-0.15TGYT-0.30TGYT-0.50TGYT-0.75TGYT-1.0TGYT-1.5TGYT-3.0T
Rated capacity (T)0.50.81.51.822.55
Rated power (KW)4575120185240400600
Rated voltage (V)380380380380380380380
Rated frequency (Hz)50505050505050
Phase no.3333333
Rated temperature (oC)1200120012001200120012001200
Melting rate (T/h)0.150.30.50.7511.53
Electricity consumption (KW·h/t)320310300290290280280
Transformer capacity (KVA)80100150200250500800
 
 

Packaging:Nude and plywood cases
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Durk Lee
Director
*From:
To: Mr. Durk Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now