Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Fortune Electric Co., Ltd.

Brass Bar or Rod Continuous Casting Machine, Horizontal Casting Machine, Ontinuous Casting Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Horizontal Brass Bar or Rod Continuous Casting Machine, Horizontal Copper Pipe Continuous Casting Whole Production Line, Upward Continuous 8mm Oxygen Free Copper Rod Casting Line and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product brass bronze horizontal casting machine Horizontal Brass Bar or Rod Continuous Casting Machine

Horizontal Brass Bar or Rod Continuous Casting Machine

FOB Price: US $8,000-10,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $8,000-10,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 500 Set/Sets Per Month Flat Bar Making Machine
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FXCCM
  • Customized: Customized
  • Automatic Grade: Automatic
  • Type: Special Casting
  • Material: Brass, Bronze, Red Copper, Copper
  • Weight: 2000kg
  • Casting Diameter: 8-300mm
  • Power: 60-1000kw
  • Operature Temperature: 1250 Celsius Degree &Order
  • Transport Package: Plywood Cases
  • Origin: Shanghai, China (Mainland)
  • Control Type: PLC
  • Condition: New
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, GS, ISO9001
  • Product Name: Brass Bar or Rod Continuous Casting Machine
  • Voltage: 380V/400V
  • After-Sales Service Provided: Engineers Available to Service Overseas
  • Power Consumption: 230-300 Kw.H/T
  • Output: 0.2-100 Ton/Day
  • Trademark: China Electric
  • Specification: small ccm
Product Description
Horizontal brass bar or rod continuous casting machine
  

I. Brief Introduction
Main Frequency Cored Induction Furnace is mainly used to melt bronze, brass and other copper alloy,and compose with other related machines to form a series of production lines such as copper rod, copper tube, copper strip and so on.
The products are widely used in electric wire, cable, electron, lockmaking, water heating equipments, refrigeration and other industries.
II. Detailed pictures

Horizontal Brass Bar or Rod Continuous Casting MachineHorizontal Brass Bar or Rod Continuous Casting MachineHorizontal Brass Bar or Rod Continuous Casting MachineHorizontal Brass Bar or Rod Continuous Casting Machine


III. Parameter
ModelGYT-0.15TGYT-0.30TGYT-0.50TGYT-0.75TGYT-1.0TGYT-1.5TGYT-3.0T
Rated capacity (T)0.50.81.51.822.55
Rated Power (KW)457512018524040600
Rated frequency (Hz)50505050505050
Rated temperature (ºC)1200120012001200120012001200
Melting rate (T/h)0.150.50.50.7511.53
Electricity consumption (KW·h/t)320310300290290280280
Transformer capacity (KVA)80100150200250500800

IV. Process flow
Horizontal Brass Bar or Rod Continuous Casting Machine

V. Main Composition
Horizontal Brass Bar or Rod Continuous Casting Machine



VI. Brief introduction for each part:
1. Furnace

Melting furnace consists of furnace body, inductor, tilting furnace system, electrical control.  Furnace body adopts vertical structure, welded by steel plates. Holding furnace is used for thermal insulation and traction. The holding furnace can be used separately, also can be used with melting furnace together.
2. Tractor
Distance between two wheels can be adjusted; For dimension 10-65mm copper; Adjustable tracting speed; To tract the copper straightly, improving the production and quality.
3. Cutting machine
Titighen the copper both the vertical and horizontal direction; High cutting efficiency and precision; Automative collection of the cutting slag; Low-voltage on the control cabinet for safe operation.
3. Peeling machine
Hydraulic motivation for sending; Widely use for pipe, bar, flat, and irregular metal.

VII. Company introduction
China Electric (Shanghai) Co., Limited is established since 1960s. It located in Shanghai - the most important international financial and business center of China. It has employees more than 1000. Its factory is about 30,000~50,000 square meters. It passed ISO 9001:2000 Management Certification. All its products passed CE Certificate for European Union, UL and CSA Certificate for North America, GOST Certificate for Russia and SONCAP Certificate for Nigeria.CHINA ELECTRIC is qualified to Issue Form E Certificate of Origin for ASEAN customers. It also permitted to issue CIQ Certificate of Pre-shipment Inspection for exporting to Africa, such as Egypt.


With the belief that customers go the first, we will offer you best solution with competitive price as well as best quality.

VIII. Contact us
Mary Fang
 
 
Call: +86 178 0214 1503




 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Durk Lee
Director
*From:
To: Mr. Durk Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now